State Speech Speaking Order:     Class: Event:
Round 1  10:15 a.m

Judge A:   Kraus, Anjanette
Room Manager: Flaugh, Dannielle

Room: A309      
Order Speaker School/Team Selection
1 Vanessa Schultze Fairmont Perfect Hue
2 Maeve Bolton Park Rapids Area The Twilight Phone
3 Molli Erickson Montevideo Red
4 Kimberly Ruiz Glencoe-Silver Lake Finding Peace
5 Karyme Camilo Pelican Rapids Feeling Hopeless In My Dreams
6 Elizabeth Schieffelbein Chatfield Not Your Average Fairy Tale

Judge B:   DeLorenzo, Katelin
Room Manager: Miller, Paul

Room: B320      
Order Speaker School/Team Selection
1 Neve Moore East Grand Forks Midnight Blues
2 Jadyn Aldrich Watertown-Mayer The Mafia
3 Alex Hartmark Rock Ridge* What I Want
4 Will Froman St. Clair Dating a Demon
5 Hailey Ramthun Eden Valley-Watkins Cowboys Find Love
6 Brooke Rodgers Cotter I Love you to the moon and back

Judge C:   Baese, Jennifer
Room Manager: Girton, Jerome

Room: B321      
Order Speaker School/Team Selection
1 Shippee Perham The Flip Phone
2 Audra Otto Fillmore Central Pleased to Meet You, I'm Your Anxiety
3 Drew Pundsack Melrose Area Let's Get This Straight
4 Virginia Jensen Windom Area Head Space
5 Quinn FierkeLepp South Ridge Down Payment on a Perfect Life
6 Katelyn DeLost Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S. Friends and Fears

Judge D:   Wacker, Kasey
Room Manager: Markgraf, Jody

Room: B322      
Order Speaker School/Team Selection
1 Reagan Mueller Melrose Area The Case of the Dirtmouth Murderer
2 Jocelyn Horn Adrian It's Only Monday
3 Carter Binsfeld PACT Charter School The Tales of Abra-Ander-Jeff-ington(Ham)
4 Duram Kelly Mankato Loyola The Hotdog Paradox
5 Micah Larson Staples Motley The Worst Day Ever
6 Lydia Kowarsch Cherry A Bitter Proposal


Round 2  11:45 a.m
Judge A:   Amdahl, Dana
Room Manager: Flaugh, Dannielle

Room: A309      
Order Speaker
1 Virginia Jensen
2 Micah Larson
3 Reagan Mueller
4 Quinn FierkeLepp
5 Will Froman
6 Maeve Bolton
Judge B:   Wilson, Stewart
Room Manager: Miller, Paul

Room: B320      
Order Speaker
1 Duram Kelly
2 Karyme Camilo
3 Jocelyn Horn
4 Hailey Ramthun
5 Kimberly Ruiz
6 Audra Otto
Judge C:   Sunderman, Tanner
Room Manager: Medina, Cris

Room: B321      
Order Speaker
1 Jadyn Aldrich
2 Elizabeth Schieffelbein
3 Vanessa Schultze
4 Lydia Kowarsch
5 Shippee
6 Neve Moore
Judge D:   Freeman, Roberta
Room Manager: Larson, Timothy

Room: B322      
Order Speaker
1 Brooke Rodgers
2 Alex Hartmark
3 Katelyn DeLost
4 Molli Erickson
5 Carter Binsfeld
6 Drew Pundsack

Round 3  1:15 p.m
Judge A:   Gritzmacher, Jack
Room Manager: Flaugh, Dannielle

Room: A309      
Order Speaker
1 Lydia Kowarsch
2 Kimberly Ruiz
3 Shippee
4 Brooke Rodgers
5 Reagan Mueller
6 Virginia Jensen
Judge B:   Kleinwolterink, John
Room Manager: Miller, Paul

Room: B320      
Order Speaker
1 Katelyn DeLost
2 Hailey Ramthun
3 Micah Larson
4 Audra Otto
5 Alex Hartmark
6 Vanessa Schultze
Judge C:   Musselman, Forrest
Room Manager: Medina, Cris

Room: B321      
Order Speaker
1 Drew Pundsack
2 Will Froman
3 Elizabeth Schieffelbein
4 Maeve Bolton
5 Jadyn Aldrich
6 Jocelyn Horn
Judge D:   Neugebauer, Linda
Room Manager: Markgraf, Jody

Room: B322      
Order Speaker
1 Carter Binsfeld
2 Quinn FierkeLepp
3 Karyme Camilo
4 Neve Moore
5 Molli Erickson
6 Duram Kelly


Finals   3:30 p.m
Judges:
     Clark, April
     Hauck, Joanie
     Jones, Rhys
     Neuschwander, Dale
     Winget, Holly
Room Manager: Flaugh, Dannielle
Room: A300