2019 State Speech Speaking Order:     Class: Event:
Round 1  10:15 a.m

Judge A:   Jack Gritzmacher
Room Manager: Paul Miller

Room: A119       
Order Speaker School/Team Selection
1 Barbara Coward Chisholm Escape
2 Jake Pundsack Melrose Area Kindergarten Just Got A Little More Real
3 Mikinley Prafke St. Peter Why Me?
4 Ethan Humble Stewartville Cohesively Instrumental
5 Kendra Klobe Glencoe-Silver Lake The Devil Made Me Do It
6 Jonah Johnson Staples Motley The Amazing Misadventures of Herburt and His Tall Tales

Judge B:   Stewart W Wilson
Room Manager: Deb Ludowese

Room: A116       
Order Speaker School/Team Selection
1 Sam Peters Minnewaska Area H.S. Lady Margaery and the Funny Green Man from Space
2 Lindsey Niehaus Cannon Falls Goodbye Ocean
3 Jody Bloom Blackduck Sensient Being
4 Elsie Berg Mesabi East Music Touches Me
5 Colton Jensen River Valley* Which State of the Union
6 Ethan Gilbertson Staples Motley Alone at Home

Judge C:   Forrest Musselman
Room Manager: Jennifer Okerstrom

Room: A117       
Order Speaker School/Team Selection
1 Kassidy Parks Jordan The Neptune Society
2 Olivia McNair Perham Outfits
3 Aurora Wymar Montevideo Raised as a Genius
4 Eric Head Fairmont Fortune Rookie
5 Gabe Almlie East Grand Forks World Warranty 2
6 Luci Bransel Morris Area School Look At That

Judge D:   Philip J. Schmidt
Room Manager: Mikayla Curry

Room: A118       
Order Speaker School/Team Selection
1 Matthew Dulas Pipestone Area Angels, Devils, and Bootleggers
2 Aviana Swanson Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S. Dreams Suck
3 Jeff Zimmerman Cannon Falls Pip and the Journey of the Pizza
4 Veronica Lessard Eveleth-Gilbert Don't Be That Subway!
5 Jack Hulet Jordan The True Adventures of A Bedwetter (Based Off of No Real Life Events Whatsoever)
6 Katelyn DeLost Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S. Escape Tapes


Round 2  11:45 a.m
Judge A:   Terri Leonard
Room Manager: Paul Miller

Room: A119       
Order Speaker
1 Eric Head
2 Jack Hulet
3 Matthew Dulas
4 Gabe Almlie
5 Elsie Berg
6 Jake Pundsack
Judge B:   Karen Felsch
Room Manager: Deb Ludowese

Room: A116       
Order Speaker
1 Veronica Lessard
2 Kendra Klobe
3 Aviana Swanson
4 Colton Jensen
5 Ethan Humble
6 Olivia McNair
Judge C:   Anjanette Kraus
Room Manager: Jennifer Okerstrom

Room: A117       
Order Speaker
1 Lindsey Niehaus
2 Jonah Johnson
3 Barbara Coward
4 Katelyn DeLost
5 Kassidy Parks
6 Sam Peters
Judge D:   Roxy Janke
Room Manager: Sheri Menden

Room: A118       
Order Speaker
1 Ethan Gilbertson
2 Jody Bloom
3 Luci Bransel
4 Mikinley Prafke
5 Jeff Zimmerman
6 Aurora Wymar

Round 3  1:15 p.m
Judge A:   Dana Amdahl
Room Manager: Paul Miller

Room: A119       
Order Speaker
1 Katelyn DeLost
2 Ethan Humble
3 Kassidy Parks
4 Ethan Gilbertson
5 Matthew Dulas
6 Eric Head
Judge B:   Holly Winget
Room Manager: Deb Ludowese

Room: A116       
Order Speaker
1 Luci Bransel
2 Colton Jensen
3 Jack Hulet
4 Olivia McNair
5 Jody Bloom
6 Barbara Coward
Judge C:   Lisa M Goihl
Room Manager: Jennifer Okerstrom

Room: A117       
Order Speaker
1 Aurora Wymar
2 Elsie Berg
3 Jonah Johnson
4 Jake Pundsack
5 Lindsey Niehaus
6 Aviana Swanson
Judge D:   Thor Mattick
Room Manager: Kelly Fairchild-Fahrni

Room: A118       
Order Speaker
1 Jeff Zimmerman
2 Gabe Almlie
3 Kendra Klobe
4 Sam Peters
5 Mikinley Prafke
6 Veronica Lessard


Finals  3:30 p.m
Judges:
     April Clark
     Bonnie Spohn Schmaltz
     Cris Medina
     Jennifer Baese
     William Fried
Room Manager: Paul Miller
Room: E245