Class:            Event:


Finals RankCompetitorSchoolJudge AJudge BJudge CJudge DJudge ETotal
1 Jonah Johnson Staples Motley 2 1 1 1 4 9
2 Jake Pundsack Melrose Area 8 2 2 3 5 20
3 Kassidy Parks Jordan 1 4 5 8 2 20
4 Ethan Gilbertson Staples Motley 5 8 3 5 1 22
5 Olivia McNair Perham 3 5 7 6 3 24
6 Sam Peters Minnewaska Area H.S. 4 6 4 4 6 24
7 Eric Head Fairmont 7 3 6 2 8 26
8 Luci Bransel Morris Area School 6 7 8 7 7 35
Final Round Judges:         Judge A:  William Fried         Judge B:  April Clark         Judge C:  Cris Medina         Judge D:  Jennifer Baese         Judge E:  Bonnie Spohn Schmaltz
Finals Tiebreak: 1. Judges Preference   2. Final Round Reciprocals  3. Prelim Ranks


Preliminary Round Results

CompetitorSchoolRound 1Round 2Round 3Total
Jonah Johnson Staples Motley A1 C1 C1 3
Olivia McNair Perham C1 B1 B1 3
Eric Head Fairmont C3 A2 A1 6
Jake Pundsack Melrose Area A2 A1 C3 6
Sam Peters Minnewaska Area H.S. B2 C3 D2 7
Ethan Gilbertson Staples Motley B1 D4 A2 7
Luci Bransel Morris Area C4 D1 B2 7
Jack Hulet Jordan D2 A4 B3 9   (OR) (168)
Kassidy Parks Jordan C2 C4 A3 9   (OR) (139)
Mikinley Prafke St. Peter A6 D2 D1 9   (OR) (171)
Katelyn DeLost Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S. D1 C2 A6 9   (OR) (160)
Aviana Swanson Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S. D3 B5 C2 10
Colton Jensen River Valley B3 B2 B5 10
Veronica Lessard Eveleth-Gilbert D5 B3 D3 11
Gabe Almlie East Grand Forks C5 A3 D4 12
Ethan Humble Stewartville A3 B6 A4 13
Aurora Wymar Montevideo C6 D3 C4 13
Kendra Klobe Glencoe-Silver Lake A4 B4 D5 13
Matthew Dulas Pipestone Area D4 A5 A5 14
Barbara Coward Chisholm A5 C6 B4 15
Jody Bloom Blackduck B4 D5 B6 15
Lindsey Niehaus Cannon Falls B5 C5 C5 15
Jeff Zimmerman Cannon Falls D6 D6 D6 18
Elsie Berg Mesabi East B6 A6 C6 18
Judges: Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
A:  Jack Gritzmacher
B:  Stewart W Wilson
C:  Forrest Musselman
D:  Philip J. Schmidt
A:  Terri Leonard
B:  Karen Felsch
C:  Anjanette Kraus
D:  Roxy Janke
A:  Dana Amdahl
B:  Holly Winget
C:  Lisa M Goihl
D:  Thor Mattick
Prelim. Tie-Breakers: 1. Head-to-Head (2 competitors)  2. Opponent Ranks  3. Reciprocals